FREE WORLDWIDE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS OVER $250

Privacy and Terms

pricing all prices stated on the website are in Australian Dollars (AUD).  shipping policy

within australia:

shipping will be via express post with australia post. please allow 1-3 days handling time for your item once your order has been placed.

we cannot guarantee delivery times, however, you should receive your delivery within 1-3 working days. this timing may be exceeded during peak/busy times. we thank-you for your patience.

international:

we ship worldwide and to all international destinations.

international delivery times vary between 7-30 days depending on your location.

orders to countries such as the united states, new zealand and united kingdom take approximately 7-10 business days. if you would like a shipping time estimate for your purchase, and you are outside of the regular destination countries, please contact us and we will give you an accurate shipping estimate for your destination country. it is recommended that you choose the EMS shipping option if you are after your items quickly, outside of this 'regular' destination country network. 

international orders have varied rates of shipping depending on your country/region, please see at checkout for an estimate (click 'calculate shipping' option), if you have not received your ordered items within this timeframe, please email us (love@lackofcolor.com.au) your full name and order number and we will investigate on your behalf.

payment information

we accept credit card and bank transfer payments via PayPal.

we also provide a direct deposit option for our australian customers.

privacy policy

Lack of color is committed to protecting your personal privacy. this privacy policy outlines the type of information that is collected by lack of color and how we use and protect it. Lack of color complies with the? Privacy Act 1988. The policy tells you what to do if you do not want your personal information collected and how you can change information that you have already provided to us. this policy applies only to the business information that we collect and to our website.

By using this website, you are agreeing to accept the terms of our current privacy policy as described herein. if you do not agree with any part of this policy, you may not use our website.

personal information

Anyone that makes a purchase or registers to be on our database will need to enter their personal ?information such as their name, email address and date of birth. This information will be stored and may?be used by lack of color to send you information about relevant products, latest developments and?forthcoming events.

This information will never be sold, rented or given to another party.

security of information

We take reasonable precautions to keep your personal information secure. Access to your personal information is permitted among other employees only on a need to know basis. If the personal information that we have about you is no longer needed for the purposes stated in this privacy policy, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently remove your personal information.

terms and conditions

the terms and conditions set out below are to be applied to the use of this website. by using this website, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions. if you do not agree to be bound by these terms and conditions, you may not use this website.

in these terms and conditions, the expressions “we”, “us” and “our” are a reference to ‘lack of color’.

disclaimer

This website and its content are provided ‘as is’ and except to the extent required by law, without any warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, including but not limited to, implied warranties of satisfactory quality, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement, to the fullest extent permitted by law. the information on the website is for general information purposes only and does not constitute as advice.

We do not represent or warrant that the information and/or facilities contained in the website are accurate, complete or current, or that the website will be uninterrupted or error free, or that any defects in the website will be corrected or that the website or the server that makes the website available are free of viruses or any other harmful components. Except to the extent required by law, we do not make any warranties or representations regarding the use of the materials in the website in terms of their correctness, accuracy, adequacy, usefulness, timeliness, reliability or otherwise, in each case to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law.

We reserve the right to suspend or withdraw the whole or any part of the website at any time without notice and without incurring any liability.

This website may from time to time contain links to other websites or information provided by third parties. We make no warranties or representations about the accuracy or suitability of the information or links provided on this website, including information provided by third parties. Uou use the information and links at your own risk. We have no control over their individual content and make no representations or warranties as to any of the information appearing in relation to any linked websites. We do not recommend any products or services advertised on those websites. If you decide to access any third party website linked from our website, you do so at your own risk.

limitation of liability

Your use of the website is at your own risk. Where conditions and warranties implied by applicable law cannot be excluded, we limit our liability where and to the extent we are entitled to do so. Otherwise, neither we, nor any of our affiliates, officers or directors nor any of our agents or any other party involved in creating, producing or delivering the website will be liable for any direct, indirect, special, consequential or other damages that result from the use of, or the inability to use, the materials on the website, including damages caused by viruses or any incorrectness or incompleteness of the information on the website, or the performance of the products, even if we have been advised of the possibility of any such damages.

your obligations

You must ensure that your access to this website is not illegal or prohibited by laws which apply to you.

You must take your own precautions to ensure that the process which you employ for accessing this website does not expose you to the risk of viruses, malicious computer code or other forms of interference which may damage your own computer system. We do not accept responsibility for any interference or damage to your own computer system which arises in connection with your use of this website or any linked website.

You must not misuse our system or this website. specifically, you must not hack into, circumvent security or otherwise disrupt the operation of our website. furthermore, you must not undertake any activity which will place an unreasonable burden on our systems.

You agree to indemnify us and our respective officers, employees and agents against all actions, claims and demands which may be instituted against us arising out of your failure to comply with these terms and conditions.

intellectual property

All copyright featured or displayed on the website is owned by us. Except as may be otherwise indicated in specific areas within the website, you are authorised to view, play, print and download documents, audio and video found on the website for personal, informational, and non-commercial purposes only.? Except as permitted by applicable copyright laws, you may not modify any of the materials and you may not copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, create derivative works from, transfer or sell any information or work contained on the website.

restricted use

Unless we agree otherwise in writing, you are provided with access to this website only for your personal use. You are authorised to print a copy of any information contained on this website for your personal use, unless such printing is expressly prohibited. Without limiting the foregoing, you may not without our written permission on sell information obtained from this website.

privacy policy

We undertake to comply with the terms of our privacy policy, which is provided on this website. By using this website, you acknowledge that you have read our privacy policy.

We may use cookies in delivering the website to you. a cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier that is sent to your browser from a website’s computers and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

These terms and conditions are governed by the laws in force in Queensland and the Commonwealth of Australia.

changes to our policy

Lack of Color reserves the right to change this privacy policy and terms and conditions at its discretion. We encourage you to read this policy frequently to stay informed. 

company information

Black Montana PTY LTD trading as Lack Of Color

ABN: 30 166 972 587

ph: 0419 745 856

Lack of Color is able to provide fashion accessory design consulting services for businesses operating in the fashion industry. As an example, in the past we have custom designed specific hats for wholesale, to be sold in our customer's stores under our brand. If you would like to know more about the design services we can provide or would like us to design a specific product for wholesale, please don't hesitate to get in touch with our team.